Achievements of Regency College of Hotel Management | Our student achievements in Hotel Management industry.
achievement Image

2nd prize @ IHM DRESS THE CAKE COMPETITION - Vidhyanagar

27-01-2018
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Nikhil Reddy.R

achievement Image

1ST PRIZE @ IHM DRESS THE CAKE COMPETITION - Vidhyanagar

27-01-2018
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 1ST PRIZE
Name of the Participant: Ranjan Kumar

achievement Image

3rd prize @ IHM Mocktail Making-2018 - Vidhyanagar

26-01-2018
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 3rd prize
Name of the Participant: R.Nikhil

achievement Image

3rd prize @ IHM Mocktail Making-2018 - Vidhyanagar

24-01-186
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 3rd prize
Name of the Participant: k.Bharath

achievement Image

3RDPRIZE- (Ikebana) @ IHM Flower Arrangement-2018 - Vidhyanagar

24-01-18
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 3RDPRIZE- (Ikebana)
Name of the Participant: MR.ISMAIL

achievement Image

1ST PRIZE-Classically Indian @ IHM Flower Arrangement-2018 - Vidhyanagar

24-01-18
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 1ST PRIZE-Classically Indian
Name of the Participant: MR.VISHNU

achievement Image

1ST PRIZE - (Bowled over) @ IHM Flower Arrangement-2018 - Vidhyanagar

24-01-18
Venue: Vidhyanagar
Prize Name: 1ST PRIZE - (Bowled over)
Name of the Participant: MR.KOUSHIK

achievement Image

1st Prize-Fruit & Vegetable Carving @ BANARSIDAS CHANDIWAL ENSEMBLE - 2017 - Delhi

13-10-2017
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: 1st Prize-Fruit & Vegetable Carving
Name of the Participant: D.Hariprasad

achievement Image

1st Prize-International Culinary Challenge @ BANARSIDAS CHANDIWAL ENSEMBLE - 2017 - Delhi

13-10-2017
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: 1st Prize-International Culinary Challenge
Name of the Participant: Sai Bheem & Sai Krishna

achievement Image

2nd Prize-Indian Regional Cuisine @ BANARSIDAS CHANDIWAL ENSEMBLE - 2017 - Delhi

13-10-2017
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: 2nd Prize-Indian Regional Cuisine
Name of the Participant: Jasminder ,Sai Bheem & Chandramouli

achievement Image

3rd prize-Floral Arrangement & Towel Origami @ BANARSIDAS CHANDIWAL ENSEMBLE - 2017 - Delhi

2017-10-13
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: 3rd prize-Floral Arrangement & Towel Origami
Name of the Participant: Jasminder & Chandramouli

achievement Image

2nd Prize-Skit @ World Tourism Day Celebrations@NITHM-2017 - DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli

25-10-2017
Venue: DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli
Prize Name: 2nd Prize-Skit
Name of the Participant: Vignesh & Team

achievement Image

2nd Prize-Collage @ World Tourism Day Celebrations@NITHM-2017 - DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli

25-10-2017
Venue: DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli
Prize Name: 2nd Prize-Collage
Name of the Participant: Chandu & Nikhil

achievement Image

2nd Prize-Floral Rangoli @ World Tourism Day Celebrations@NITHM-2017 - DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli

25-10-2017
Venue: DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli
Prize Name: 2nd Prize-Floral Rangoli
Name of the Participant: Mahitha & Vineela

achievement Image

1st Prize-Indian Regional Cuisine @ World Tourism Day Celebrations@NITHM-2017 - DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli

25-10-2017
Venue: DR.YSR Institute -Gachibowli
Prize Name: 1st Prize-Indian Regional Cuisine
Name of the Participant: Sai Krishna & Chandramouli

achievement Image

2ND+PRIZE+-+BASKET+COOKERY+-+RAHEEMUDDIN+%26+SAI+KRISHNA @ World+Tourism+Day+@+NITHM+2016+2ND+PRIZE+-+BASKET+COOKERY+-+RAHEEMUDDIN+%26+SAI+KRISHNA - NITHM

0000-00-00
Venue: NITHM
Prize Name: 2ND+PRIZE+-+BASKET+COOKERY+-+RAHEEMUDDIN+%26+SAI+KRISHNA
Name of the Participant: RAHEEMUDDIN+%26+SAI+KRISHNA

achievement Image

1ST PRIZE - RANGOLI - NASEEM SULTANA & ALEKHYA @ World Tourism Day @ NITHM 2016 1ST PRIZE - RANGOLI - NASEEM SULTANA & ALEKHYA - NITHM

0000-00-00
Venue: NITHM
Prize Name: 1ST PRIZE - RANGOLI - NASEEM SULTANA & ALEKHYA
Name of the Participant: NASEEM SULTANA & ALEKHYA

achievement Image

2ND PRIZE - CAKE ICING - DHANUSH & NAMRITH @ World Tourism Day @ NITHM 2016 2ND PRIZE - CAKE ICING - DHANUSH & NAMRITH - NITHM

0000-00-00
Venue: NITHM
Prize Name: 2ND PRIZE - CAKE ICING - DHANUSH & NAMRITH
Name of the Participant: DHANUSH & NAMRITH

achievement Image

2ND PRIZE - SHORT FILM MAKING - ABDUL ALAM @ World Tourism Day Celebrations 2016 @ NITHM 2ND PRIZE - SHORT FILM MAKING - ABDUL ALAM - NITHM

0000-00-00
Venue: NITHM
Prize Name: 2ND PRIZE - SHORT FILM MAKING - ABDUL ALAM
Name of the Participant: ABDUL ALAM

achievement Image

1ST PRIZE - PHOTOGRAPHY @ World Tourism Day Celebrations 2016 @ NITHM 1ST PRIZE - PHOTOGRAPHY - R.ROHIT - NITHM

0000-00-00
Venue: NITHM
Prize Name: 1ST PRIZE - PHOTOGRAPHY
Name of the Participant: R.ROHIT

achievement Image

Carroms (Doubles)- Runner Up @ Runner Up - Carroms (Doubles) @ 7th Inter College Indoor Sports Events at IHM - Shri Shakti - IHM - Shri Shakti

2016-02-12
Venue: IHM - Shri Shakti
Prize Name: Carroms (Doubles)- Runner Up
Name of the Participant: G Sharath Yadav

achievement Image

Carroms (Doubles)- Runner Up @ Runner Up-Carroms (Doubles)- @ 7th Inter College Indoor Sports Events at IHM - Shri Shakti 2016 - IHM - Shri Shakti

2016-02-12
Venue: IHM - Shri Shakti
Prize Name: Carroms (Doubles)- Runner Up
Name of the Participant: B Subba Reddy

achievement Image

Chess- Runner Up @ Runner Up - Chess @ 7th Inter College Indoor Sports Events at IHM - Shri Shakti 2016 - IHM - Shri Shakti

2016-02-12
Venue: IHM - Shri Shakti
Prize Name: Chess- Runner Up
Name of the Participant: Y Srinivas

achievement Image

Carroms (Singles)First Prize @ First Prize - Carroms (Singles) @ 7th Inter College Indoor Sports Events at IHM - Shri Shakti 2016 - IHM - Shri Shakti

2016-02-12
Venue: IHM - Shri Shakti
Prize Name: Carroms (Singles)First Prize
Name of the Participant: B Subba Reddy

Bakery-3rd prize @ 3rd prize in Bakery @ Association of Catering Professionals-2007 - country club

2007-09-25
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Bakery-3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Samudrala Pavan

Indian Cookery-3rd prize @ 3rd prize in Indian Cookery @ Association of Catering Professionals-2007 - country club

2007-10-29
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Indian Cookery-3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Abhimanyu Reddy

Bar Tending-1st Prize @ 1st Prize in Budding Bar Tender Competition @ Hotel Fortune Murali Park 2006 - Hotel Fortune Murali Park

2006-11-19
Venue: Hotel Fortune Murali Park
Prize Name: Bar Tending-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Domnic

achievement Image

Bartending-1st prize @ 1st prize in Bartending @ Association of Catering Professionals-2007 - Taj Banjara

2007-09-29
Venue: Taj Banjara
Prize Name: Bartending-1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Yogya Burra

Budding Chef-1st Prize @ 1st Prize in Budding Chef Competition @ Hotel Fortune Murali Park 2006 - Hotel Fortune Murali Park

2006-11-17
Venue: Hotel Fortune Murali Park
Prize Name: Budding Chef-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Srikanth Shetty

Continental Cookery-2nd prize @ 2nd prize in Continental Cookery @ Association of Catering Professionals-2007 - country club

2007-09-25
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Continental Cookery-2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Chitanya Roy

consolation-flower arrrangement @ Consolation Pize @ IHM-Flower arrrangement competition - 2008 - IHM-Hyd

2008-08-14
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: consolation-flower arrrangement
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sandeep Reddy

Floral Arrangements-1st Prize @ 1st Prize @ IHM-Flower Arrangements Competition 2006 - IHM-Hyd

2006-12-09
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: Floral Arrangements-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Jalees Ur Rahman

3rd prize-Flower arrangement competition @ 3rd prize @ IHM-Flower arrrangement competition 2008 - IHM-Hyd

2008-08-14
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: 3rd prize-Flower arrangement competition
Name of the Participant: Mr.Ribson

Poster Designing-1st Prize @ 1st Prize @ IHM Poster Designing Competition 2006 - IHM-Hyd

2006-12-07
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: Poster Designing-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sangeetha

1st prize-Flower arrangement @ 1st prize @ IHM-Flower arrrangement competition 2008 - IHM-Hyd

2008-11-25
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: 1st prize-Flower arrangement
Name of the Participant: Mr.Rizwan

Essay Writing-1st Prize @ 1st Prize @ IHM Essay Writing Competition 2006 - IHM-Hyd

2006-12-06
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: Essay Writing-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sangeetha

Bartending-consolation @ Consolation Prize in Bartending @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - Taj Banjara

2008-08-14
Venue: Taj Banjara
Prize Name: Bartending-consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.Mohd Rafi

Bartending-3rd prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - Taj Banjara

2008-11-30
Venue: Taj Banjara
Prize Name: Bartending-3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sageetha

achievement Image

Floral Arrangement-3rd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2009 - Central Court

2009-11-07
Venue: Central Court
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.kishore Kommineni

consolation-flower arrrangement @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - country club

2008-09-29
Venue: country club
Prize Name: consolation-flower arrrangement
Name of the Participant: Mr.Vijay Kumar

achievement Image

Floral Arrangements-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2009 - Central Court

2009-11-07
Venue: Central Court
Prize Name: Floral Arrangements-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sadanand

achievement Image

Floral Arrangements-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2009 - Central Court

2009-11-07
Venue: Central Court
Prize Name: Floral Arrangements-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sadanand

3rd prize-Flower arrangement competition @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - country club

2008-10-23
Venue: country club
Prize Name: 3rd prize-Flower arrangement competition
Name of the Participant: Ms.Depali Chakma

achievement Image

Bakery-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2009 - Country Club

2009-10-09
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Bakery-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Shravya Kumari

achievement Image

coockery-Indian 1st Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2009 - Country Club

2009-10-08
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: coockery-Indian 1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Bhargav Purna

achievement Image

Bar Tending-3rd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2009 - Taj Banjara Hotel

2009-10-07
Venue: Taj Banjara Hotel
Prize Name: Bar Tending-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Joythi

2nd prize-Flower arrangement @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - country club

2008-11-24
Venue: country club
Prize Name: 2nd prize-Flower arrangement
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sajjan Khan

3rd prize-Bakery @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - country club

2008-09-22
Venue: country club
Prize Name: 3rd prize-Bakery
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sai Sandeep

Continental Cookery-2nd prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2008 - country club

2008-08-12
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Continental Cookery-2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.pavan

achievement Image

Coockery-3rd Prize @ 3rd Prize Cookery Competitions 2010 - Catch-P

2010-10-04
Venue: Catch-P
Prize Name: Coockery-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Shrya&Mr.Mohit

2nd prize @ Flower Arrangement Competition - AJK college

2009-11-14
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Depali Chakma

achievement Image

Paper Presentation-1st Prize @ 1st Prize In Paper Presentation Competition @ Catch-P 2010 - Catch-P

2010-10-02
Venue: Catch-P
Prize Name: Paper Presentation-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sarika Kumari,&Ms.Sufia

achievement Image

2nd prize @ 2nd prize in Mr.Hospitality competition @ AJK college 2009 - AJK college

2009-11-19
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Rafeq Ahmed

achievement Image

Bar Tending-3rd Prize @ 3rd Prize in Bar Tending Competition @ Royal Orchid 2010 - Royal Orchid

2010-10-21
Venue: Royal Orchid
Prize Name: Bar Tending-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Abhinash Reddy,Mr.Manoj,Mr.Mukesh

achievement Image

1st prize @ 1st prize in Napkin Folding competition @ AJK college 2009 - AJK college

2009-11-22
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Bibu Bhaskar

achievement Image

Floral Arrangement-Consolation @ Consolation Prize @ IHM-Flower Arrangements Competition 2010 - IHM-Hyd

2010-10-09
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-Consolation
Name of the Participant: Ms.Shravya Kumari

achievement Image

1st prize @ 1st prize in Ms.Hospitality competition @ AJK college 2009 - AJK college

2009-08-24
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sufia shamim

achievement Image

Floral Arrangement-2nd Prize @ 2nd Prize at IHM-Flower Arrangements Competition 2010 - IHM-Hyd

2010-10-09
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sadanand

achievement Image

Floral Arrangement-1st Prize @ 1st Prize @ IHM-Flower Arrangement Competition 2010 - IHM-Hyd

2010-10-09
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Mukesh

1st prize @ Fruit&Vegetable carving competition - AJK college

2009-08-26
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Santosh,Mr.Bharath Chaitanya

Indian Cookery-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Country Club

2010-08-19
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Indian Cookery-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Khaja Moin Uddin

1st prize @ Tea Making competition - AJK college

2009-10-25
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Naveen

Culturals-1st prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Country Club

2010-08-18
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Culturals-1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Zeeshan

1st prize @ Bartending competition - AJK college

2009-09-21
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sangeetha

Bakery-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Country Club

2010-08-16
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Bakery-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Abhishek Choudary

2nd prize @ Rangoli with ingredients competition - AJK college

2009-09-22
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sumit

Floral Arrangement-Consolation @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Central Court

2010-08-14
Venue: Central Court
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-Consolation
Name of the Participant: Abhishek Choudary

1st prize @ Plate presentation competition - AJK college

2009-10-11
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.pavan

Cocktail Mixing-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Taj Banjara Hotel

2010-08-13
Venue: Taj Banjara Hotel
Prize Name: Cocktail Mixing-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Jacob Thamos

1st prize @ Best Chef competition - AJK college

2009-09-15
Venue: AJK college
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Rajesh,Mr.Kiran

Table Laying-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Golconda Hotel

2010-08-12
Venue: Golconda Hotel
Prize Name: Table Laying-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sufiya Shamim

3rd prize @ Flower Arrangement Competition - IHM-Hyd

2009-08-11
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: 3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Manjari pillai

2nd prize @ Flower Arrangement Competition - IHM-Hyd

2009-08-11
Venue: IHM-Hyd
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Vigneshwar Reddy

Table Laying-2nd Prize @ Table Laying Competition - Metro-Hyd

2010-10-09
Venue: Metro-Hyd
Prize Name: Table Laying-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Bibo Bhaskar

1st prize @ Food production - Christ College,Bangalore

2011-01-27
Venue: Christ College,Bangalore
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Mohit

Bed Making-2nd Prize @ Bed Making Competition - Metro-Hyd

2010-09-18
Venue: Metro-Hyd
Prize Name: Bed Making-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Shyam Sunder

1st prize @ Flower Arrangement(freestyle) Competition - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Anusha

2nd prize @ Flower Arrangement(freestyle) Competition - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Manasa

4th prize @ Flower Arrangement(freestyle) Competition - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 4th prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Koushik Reddy

Cocktail Mixing-1st Prize @ Cocktail Mixing Competition - Metro-Hyd

2010-09-17
Venue: Metro-Hyd
Prize Name: Cocktail Mixing-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Vinay Sagar,&Mr.Baba Prathap Singh

3rd prize @ Flower Arrangement(freestyle) Competition - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Venkat Reddy

Cookery-1st Prize @ Cookery Competition - Metro-Hyd

2010-08-12
Venue: Metro-Hyd
Prize Name: Cookery-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Bhargav,Ms.Purna,Mr.Abhilash

Consolation @ Flower Arrangement(Ikebana) Competition - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: Consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.Santosh

1st prize @ Flower Arrangement(Ikebana) Competition - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Kishore

Budding Mr.Hospitality-1st Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2010 - Central Court

2010-08-21
Venue: Central Court
Prize Name: Budding Mr.Hospitality-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Jacob Thamos

3rd prize @ Floral Rangoli - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Kamala

2nd prize @ Floral Rangoli - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Nalini

2nd prize @ Floral Rangoli - Agri-Hort.So-Hyd

2011-01-05
Venue: Agri-Hort.So-Hyd
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Fayaz

Floral Arrangement-1st Prize @ National Level Competition-2010@Delhi - Delhi

2010-11-25
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.kishore

Flower Arrangement(Ikebana)-2nd Prize @ IHM-Flower arrrangement competition (Ikebana) - IHM

2011-01-09
Venue: IHM
Prize Name: Flower Arrangement(Ikebana)-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Kishore

Cookery-2nd Prize @ Cookery - Catch-P

2011-01-28
Venue: Catch-P
Prize Name: Cookery-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Tunk,Mr Walliullha Shah&Mr.Sandeep

Flower Arrangement-1st Prize @ IHM-Flower arrrangement competition - IHM

2011-01-09
Venue: IHM
Prize Name: Flower Arrangement-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Shahabaz,Mr.Wajid Ali,Mr.Santosh

Hospitality Ability Test-1st Runner @ Hospitality Ability Test - Christ College

2011-01-27
Venue: Christ College
Prize Name: Hospitality Ability Test-1st Runner
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sai Kumar,Mr.Jacob

3rd prize @ Production - Spicy Bites-Times

2011-07-31
Venue: Spicy Bites-Times
Prize Name: 3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sai Kumar

Culinary-1st Prize @ National Level Competition-2012@Delhi - Delhi

2012-10-17
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Culinary-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Fayaz

Culinary-1st Prize @ National Level Competition-2012@Delhi - Delhi

2012-10-18
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Culinary-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sai Kumar

Vegetable&fruit carving-4th prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - country club

2011-03-04
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Vegetable&fruit carving-4th prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sai Kumar

Floral Arrangement-2nd Prize @ National Level Competition-2012@Delhi - Delhi

2012-10-22
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Mounic Siddharth

Cold Plated Dessert-consolation @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - country club

2011-08-20
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Cold Plated Dessert-consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.Azhar Shareef

Poster Designing-3rd Prize @ IHM - IHM

2012-09-24
Venue: IHM
Prize Name: Poster Designing-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.lakshmikar

Cookery south Indian-3rd prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - country club

2011-08-20
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Cookery south Indian-3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sourav Dam

Essay Writing-3rd Prize @ IHM - IHM

2012-09-24
Venue: IHM
Prize Name: Essay Writing-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sampath

Cookery North Indian-1st prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - country club

2011-08-20
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Cookery North Indian-1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Ajay Kumar

Budding Hospitality-Runner up @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - country club

2011-08-05
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Budding Hospitality-Runner up
Name of the Participant: Ms.Manasa

Floral Arrangement-1st Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2012 - Central Court

2012-07-28
Venue: Central Court
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Arun Kumar

Table Laying-1st Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2012 - Golconda Hotel

2012-08-14
Venue: Golconda Hotel
Prize Name: Table Laying-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Varun Kumar

Table Laying-2nd prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - Golconda Hotel

2011-08-18
Venue: Golconda Hotel
Prize Name: Table Laying-2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Renish

Cocktail-Consolation @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - Taj Banjara

2011-08-03
Venue: Taj Banjara
Prize Name: Cocktail-Consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.Bhargav

Bar Tending-2nd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2012 - Country Club

2012-08-01
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Bar Tending-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Anusha

Cookery South Indian-3rd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2012 - Country Club

2012-08-29
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Cookery South Indian-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Arun Kumar

Flower Arrangement-1st Prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2011 - Central Court Hotel

2011-07-30
Venue: Central Court Hotel
Prize Name: Flower Arrangement-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Kiran Jessy,Mr.Naga vamsi

Cookery North Indian-3rd Prize @ Association Of Catering Professionals-2012 - Country Club

2012-08-29
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Cookery North Indian-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Chandan

2nd prize @ Production - Pioneer College

2011-10-20
Venue: Pioneer College
Prize Name: 2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.John P Sam

Cold Plated Dessert-3rd Prize @ Association of catering professionals-2012 - Country Club

2012-08-29
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Cold Plated Dessert-3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Sushmita

Culinary(potato Mash)-3rd prize @ National level competition -2011@Delhi - Delhi

2011-10-19
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Culinary(potato Mash)-3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Wajid Ali

Culinary(potato Mash)-3rd prize @ National level competition -2011@Delhi - Delhi

2011-10-19
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Culinary(potato Mash)-3rd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Manoj

Culturals-1st prize @ Association of catering professionals-2012 - Country Club

2012-09-08
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Culturals-1st prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Supriya

Cocktail-2nd prize @ National level competition -2011@Delhi - Delhi

2011-10-19
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Cocktail-2nd prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Nitesh Thakur

Budding Hospitality-1st Prize @ Association of catering professionals-2014 - Country Club

2012-09-08
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: Budding Hospitality-1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Ranjeeta

Flower Arrangement-2nd Prize @ National level competition -2011@Delhi - Delhi

2011-10-19
Venue: Delhi
Prize Name: Flower Arrangement-2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Naga Vamsi

coockery-Gautex consolation @ Association of catering professionals-2013 - Country Club

2013-08-24
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: coockery-Gautex consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.Sai Charan

achievement Image

1st prize @ Hygiene - Christ College

2012-02-10
Venue: Christ College
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Mr.Manoj

achievement Image

coockery-Gautex consolation @ Association of catering professionals-2014 - Country Club

2013-08-24
Venue: Country Club
Prize Name: coockery-Gautex consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.Ramakrishna

achievement Image

1st prize @ Hospitality Ability Test - Christ College

2012-02-10
Venue: Christ College
Prize Name: 1st prize
Name of the Participant: Ms.Chandini

achievement Image

Vegetable&fruit carving-consolation @ Association of catering professionals-2012 - country club

2012-02-16
Venue: country club
Prize Name: Vegetable&fruit carving-consolation
Name of the Participant: Mr.chandan

achievement Image

3rd Prize @ Quiz Contest - Lemon Tree Hotel

0000-00-00
Venue: Lemon Tree Hotel
Prize Name: 3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Swetha, Venkatakrishna, Naveed, Anirudh

achievement Image

Floral Arrangement - Conso @ Association of Catering Professionals-2013 -

2013-08-07
Venue: 
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement - Conso
Name of the Participant: Mr.Saneeth Reddy

achievement Image

Quiz -3rd Prize @ Lemontree -

2014-11-20
Venue: 
Prize Name: Quiz -3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: P.Lakshmikar, Huzefa Hussain , G.Sharath Yadav , Asif

achievement Image

Floral Arrangement - Conso @ IHM -

2015-02-19
Venue: 
Prize Name: Floral Arrangement - Conso
Name of the Participant: Ganesh

achievement Image

Young Talent Award -1st Prize @ Banarsi -

2014-09-27
Venue: 
Prize Name: Young Talent Award -1st Prize
Name of the Participant: S.Balabhishek

achievement Image

Quiz -1st Prize @ National Level competition -2014 @ DELHI - BCHMCT- New Delhi

2014-09-27
Venue: BCHMCT- New Delhi
Prize Name: Quiz -1st Prize
Name of the Participant: S.Balabhishek

achievement Image

Quiz - 1st Prize @ Association of Catering Professionals-2014 - Hotel Ashoka

2014-08-13
Venue: Hotel Ashoka
Prize Name: Quiz - 1st Prize
Name of the Participant: S.Balabhishek

achievement Image

Carroms -2nd Prize @ 3F SHRI SHAKTHI -2015 - IHM SHREE SHAKTHI

2015-02-07
Venue: IHM SHREE SHAKTHI
Prize Name: Carroms -2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: K.Vinay

Cocktail Competition - Spl Jury @ Association of Catering Professionals 2015 - Country Club - Hyderabad

2015-09-21
Venue: Country Club - Hyderabad
Prize Name: Cocktail Competition - Spl Jury
Name of the Participant: L.Sai Chaitanya

achievement Image

Flower Arrangement -2nd Prize @ Association of Catering Professionals 2015 - Country Club - Hyderabad

2015-08-27
Venue: Country Club - Hyderabad
Prize Name: Flower Arrangement -2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Dhiraj Kumar Reddy

achievement Image

Mexican Cuisine - 3rd Prize @ National Level competition -2015 @ DELHI - Banarsidas Chandiwala Hospitality Comp.

2015-10-09
Venue: Banarsidas Chandiwala Hospitality Comp.
Prize Name: Mexican Cuisine - 3rd Prize
Name of the Participant: Vijay & Gynaneshwar

achievement Image

Table Lay-out -2nd Prize @ Worlds Tourism Day- 2015 - YSR - NITHM Hyderabad

2015-09-27
Venue: YSR - NITHM Hyderabad
Prize Name: Table Lay-out -2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Pushkar Venkat

achievement Image

Basket Cookery -1st Prize @ Worlds Tourism Day- 2015 - YSR - NITHM Hyderabad

2015-09-27
Venue: YSR - NITHM Hyderabad
Prize Name: Basket Cookery -1st Prize
Name of the Participant: Vijay & Benjamin Steve

achievement Image

Continental Cookery -2nd Prize @ Star Chef Hyd -2015 - Taj Banjara

2015-10-19
Venue: Taj Banjara
Prize Name: Continental Cookery -2nd Prize
Name of the Participant: Srikanth